BIEFF 2012 – Program

In perioada 20 – 25 noiembrie se desfasoara in Bucuresti, Festivalul International de Film Experimental. Detalii despre festival aici.

Program:

Marți – 20.11.2012

CINEMA SCALA

19.00 – 22.00 – Opening Ceremony

THE WHOLLY FAMILY – TERRY GILLIAM (20’, Italy, 2011)

PIETA – KIM KI-DUK (104’, Republic of Korea, 2012)

Miercuri – 21.11.2012

CINEMA SCALA

18.00 – 20.00 – NISI MASA Workshop Screenings

20.30 – 22.30 – International Competition 1

ADDICTED (23’, Germany, 2011)

7 DREAMS (10’, Romania, 2012)

A PLACE TO COME (8’, Italy, 2011)

PLAYERS (8’, The Netherlands, 2010)

THE HUMAN FACTOR (28’, France, 2011)

CONNECTION LOST (11’, Romania, 2012)

INTERNAL DISPLACEMENTS (15’, France, 2010)

THE FISHERMAN (10’, Mexico, 2011)

Joi – 22.11.2012

CINEMA ELVIRA POPESCU

12.00 – 14.00 – Panel with François Bonenfant, LE FRESNOY Head of Studies

21.00 – 23.00 – QUINZAINE DES REALISATEURS – Special Program

DRAWN FROM MEMORY (30’, Poland, 2011)

ENRAGED PIGS (10′, Brazil, 2012)

KONIGSBERG (18’, France, 2012)

THE CURSE (16′, Morocco, 2012)

THE LIVING DEAD (20’, Brazil, 2012)

CINEMA SCALA

18.00 – 20.00 – International Competition  2

HUMAN (25’, Norway, 2009)

GLUCOSE (6’, France/Romania, 2012)

GOD MOVES ON THE WATER (3’, Germany, 2008

HOPE (11’, Canada, 2011)

CONFESSIONS (9’, Romania, 2011)

ROAD (5’, Romania, 2011)

RITA (19, Italy, 2009)

TIMI (12’, Romania, 2010)

57.600 SECONDS OF INVISIBLE NIGHT AND LIGHT (6’, Italy, 2009)

20.30 – 22.30 – OBERHAUSEN International Short Film Festival – Special Program

SNOW TAPES (14′, Israel/Palestine, 2011)

REFRAMING THE ARTIST (35′, The Netherlands, 2010)

MERCÚRIO (18′, Portugal, 2010)

ACHILL (9’, Germany, 2012)

ODETE (16′, Brazil, 2012)

Vineri – 23.11.2012

BASTILIA BOOKSHOP

14.00 – 16.00 – Panel: “Secrets of the production and distribution of experimental film in Europe”, with BIEFF special guests

CINEMA ELVIRA POPESCU

18.00 – 20.00 – CENTRE POMPIDOU – Special Program

GHOSTS BEFORE BREAKFAST (6’, Germany, 1928)

AN ANDALUSIAN DOG (16’, France, 1928)

THE STARFISH (21’, France, 1928)

THE SEASHELL AND THE CLERGYMAN (41’, France, 1928)

20.30 – 22.30 – LE FRESNOY – Studio National Des Arts Contemporains – Special Program

VIA (19’, France, 2010)

THE GENERATION OF SACRIFICE (20’, France, 2011)

THE RECALL OF THE SONGBIRD (9’, France, 2010)

THE SALT BOULDER (21’, France, 2012)

MORNING OF SAINT ANTHONY’S DAY (25’, France/Portugal, 2012)

CINEMA SCALA

18.30 – 20.30 – International Competition 3

THE LAST BUS (17’, Slovakia, 2011)

MOVING STORIES (7’, Belgium, 2011)

EARLY RISING FRANCE (22’, France, 2011)

THE MEANING OF STYLE (5’, Malaysia, 2012)

WE LIVED OUR ORDINARY LIVES (19’, The Netherlands, 2012)

FROM TOKYO (10’, Russia, 2011)

EINSPRUCH VI (17’, Switzerland, 2012)

21.00 – 23.00 – SIXPACKFILM Austria – Special Program

BODY TRAIL (8′, Austria, 2008)

NIGHTSTILL (9′, Austria, 2008)

STICK CLIMBING (14′, Austria/Switzerland, 2010)

APNOE (10′, Austria, 2011)

HOTEL ROCCALBA (10′, Austria, 2008)

HYPERCRISIS (17′, Austria, 2012)

EMPTY ROOMS (17′, Austria, 2012)

Sâmbătă – 24.11.2012

CINEMA SCALA

14.30 – 16.30 – EYE Film Institute Netherlands – INTERIORS – Special Program

DAUGHTERS (23′, The Netherlands, 2011)

TAPE GENERATIONS (3′, The Netherlands, 2011)

MOTOR (9′, The Netherlands, 2012)

LIGHTHOUSE (19′, The Netherlands, 2012)

TAMPOPO HEAD AND THE NAME OF THE DOG (18′, The Netherlands, 2011)

THE LIVING ROOM (9′, The Netherlands, 2011)

17.00 – 19.00 – International Competition 4

THE FINNISH COW (20’, Romania, 2012)

AT THE FORMAL (8’, Australia, 2010)

HORIZON (9’, Romania, 2012)

PUZZLE (3’, Romania, 2011)

BLOODROP (7’, Russia, 2011)

THE WAVES (22’, Portugal, 2012)

A CURIOUS CONJUNCTION OF COINCIDENCES (9’, The Netherlands, 2011)

METEOR (15’, Germany, 2011)

19.30 – 21.30 – International Competition 5

THE MAN THAT GOT AWAY (25’, Canada, 2012)

IMPOSSIBLE EXCHANGE (10’, Lebanon, 2011)

DIARY OF PAMPLONA (17’, Argentina, 2011

MENS SANA IN CORPORE SANO (22’, Brazil, 2011)

ABSORBED (11’, Romania, 2012)

SHELTER (16’, Indonesia, 2011)

22.00 – 24.00 – Special Screening

Duminică – 25.11.2012

CINEMA SCALA

14.00 – 16.00 – Romanian Cinematic Experiments – Special Program

AEQUINOCTIUM (4′, Romania, 2012)

CASUAL (4′, Romania, 2012)

COLLECTIVE IDENTITY (15′, Romania, 2012)

DONNA MUST DIE (12′, Romania, 2012)

FLORENTINA (9′, Romania, 2012)

IMAGINARY BORDERS (4′, Romania, 2011)

KINOGLAZ FEAT. NATURAL BORN VLOGGER (7′, Romania, 2012)

MASK (5′, Romania, 2012)

RETURN TO EARTH (1′, Romania, 2012)

RITE OF SPRING (8′, Romania, 2010)

STILL LIFE, 20TH C. (12′, Romania, 2012)

16.30 – 18.30 – IDFA International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam – PARADOCS – Special Program

CRUST (13′, China, 2010)

HENRI PLAAT (7′, The Netherlands, 2010)

I WILL FORGET THIS DAY (25′, Russia, 2011)

PRINTED MATTER (29′, Belgium, 2011)

BOUNDARY (17′, USA/Latvia, 2009)

19.00 – 22.00 – Closing Ceremony

ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE AWARDS

GOLTZIUS AND THE PELICAN COMPANY – PETER GREENAWAY (120′, The Netherlands, 2012)

Taguri:, ,

17.11.2012 Publicat de ela

Comentează

* Toate campurile sunt obligatorii.